Staff Directory

Mayor’s Office

937-382-5458

Mayor

Stanforth, John

City Administrator

Miller, Marian

Administrative Assistant
Facility Maintenance 

Anderson, Ingrid

Service and Safety

937-382-6509

Service/Safety Director

Shidaker, Brian

Service/Safety Coordinator
Sugar Grove Cemetery Clerk

Tacoronte, Andrea

Receptionist

Reynolds, Darcy

Bowman, Rebecca

Building and Zoning

937-382-5134

Administrative Assistant

Orwick, Shirley

Code Enforcement

937-382-5866
937-971-9161 (Cell)

Administrative Assistant

Vance Annen

Sugar Grove Cemetery

937-382-2059

Clerk

Tacoronte, Andrea

Human Resources

937-382-9094

Director

Muenchen, Greg

Administrative Assistant

Burrell, Maria

Auditor

937-382-6604

City Auditor

Vance, Mary Kay

Deputy Auditor

Riley, Donyel

Clerk

Ross, Barbara

Clerk

Plas, Tammy

Clerk

Dusseau, Tamra

Income Tax

937-382-1880

City Treasurer

Fear, Paul

Tax Commissioner

Jones, Marque

Clerk

Schanda, Julie

Clerk

Lopez-Gomez, Cheryl

Parks & Recreation

937-382-4781
937-366-6682

Director

Isaac, Jermaine

Athletic Director

Drake, Jody

Staff

Mellinger, Travis

Utility Billing

937-382-5711

Supervisor

Rick Schaffer

Clerk

Kylee Warner

Clerk

Taylor Lewis

Source Water Protection

Travis Luncan

Regional Planning

937-382-3582

Executive Director

Stuckert, Taylor

Associate Director

Long, Emily

Law Director          

937-383-5850

Law Director

Rudduck, Brett

Transit Department

937-382-7961

Director

Bennington, Larry Dale

Landfill Department

937-382-6474

Superintendent

Crowe, Mike

Secretary

Pizter, Shyanne

Maintenance & Repair

937-382-6339

Superintendent

Runk, Jerry

Crew Leader

Craig, Michael

Wastewater Department

937-382-2413

Public Works Director

Schaffer, Rick

Chief Operator

Martin, Jordan

Crew Leader

Potts, Oris

Stormwater Coordinator

Eric Green

Water Department

937-382-3614

Public Works Director

 Schaffer, Rick

Chief Operator

Simpson, Adam

Crew Leader

Reiley, Chris

Police Department

937-382-3822

Chief of Police

Cravens, Ronald

Assistant Chief

Martin, Robert

Fire

937-382-2244

Chief

Mason, Andy

Municipal Court/Probation

937-382-0266

Judge

Daugherty, Mike

Clerk of Court

Avey, Sarah

Chief Bailiff/Probation Supervisor

Kratzer, Brian